AHMEDABAD to SHIMLA, Train, Bus from Ahmedabad to Shimla, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad to Shimla

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Ahmedabad (Gujarat) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

1253 km.


Time by road is

18 hrs, 10 mins.

1253

Ahmedabad to Shimla Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Chandigarh (CDG) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Ahmedabad.
Ahmedabad to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hapa Jat Expres
(12475)
11:35 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
20h 20m Wed
2 Jam Jat Express
(12477)
11:35 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
20h 20m Tue
3 Sarvodaya Exp
(12473)
11:35 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
20h 20m Sat
4 Cdg Sup Fast
(22451)
07:55 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
03:15 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
19h 20m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.
Ahmedabad to Chandigarh Trains
  
 
Trains to Chandigarh depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  
 
Related: Chandigarh to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cdg Sup Fast
(22451)
07:55 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:20 PM
(Chandigarh)
20h 25m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.
Ahmedabad to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sarvodaya Exp
(12473)
11:35 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
16h 55m Sat
2 Jam Jat Express
(12477)
11:35 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
16h 55m Tue
3 Hapa Jat Expres
(12475)
11:35 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
16h 55m Wed
4 Swarna J Raj Ex
(12957)
05:45 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:30 AM
(New Delhi)
13h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.

Ahmedabad to Shimla Flights

There is no airport in Shimla.
Nearest airport to Shimla is Chandigarh Airport (63 km).

Ahmedabad to Shimla by Cab / Taxi

Shimla Packages

To experience Shimla hassle free, visit Shimla Holidays Packages.  To visit Shimla from Ahmedabad, visit Shimla tour packages from Ahmedabad.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Ahmedabad to Shimla Driving Directions

Ahmedabad (Gujarat) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

1253 km.


Time by road is

18 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Corbett Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Himachal Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Dalhousie
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Tour Package From Chandigarh
 
Mussoorie Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Travel Packages To Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More