AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI CENTRAL, Train, Bus from Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ahmedabad (Gujarat) to Mumbai Central (Maharashtra)


491 km.

Time by train is

6 hrs, 30 mins.


Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central Trains

Trains to Mumbai Central depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Karnavati Exp
04:55 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
12:35 PM
(Mumbai Central)
7h 40m All Days
2 Gujarat Express
07:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:25 PM
(Mumbai Central)
9h 25m All Days
3 Saurashtra Exp
07:10 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:15 PM
(Mumbai Central)
12h 5m All Days
4 Ahmedabad Pass
12:05 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:35 AM
(Mumbai Central)
16h 30m All Days
5 Shatabdi Exp
02:30 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
09:35 PM
(Mumbai Central)
7h 5m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.

Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central Flights

There is no airport in Mumbai Central.
Nearest airport to Mumbai Central is Gwalior Airport (1014 km).

Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alchi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Delhi
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Pune
Matheran packages from Kolkata
Mount Abu tour packages from Chennai
Mysore packages from Pune
Pushkar Tour Packages from Chennai
Rameshwaram tour
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:113:Ahmedabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2900:Mumbai Central:City