AHMEDABAD to DURG, Train, Bus from Ahmedabad to Durg, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad to Durg

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ahmedabad (Gujarat) to Durg (Chhattisgarh)

is

1220 km.


Time by train is

21 hrs, 20 mins.

1220

Ahmedabad to Durg Trains

  
 
Trains to Durg depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gimb Puri Exp
(12993)
04:30 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
01:50 AM
(Durg)
21h 20m Sat
2 Okha Howrah Exp
(22905)
04:15 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
01:38 PM
(Durg)
21h 23m Wed, Thu & Sun
3 Pbr Howrah Exp
(12905)
04:15 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
01:38 PM
(Durg)
21h 23m Wed, Thu & Sun
4 Kaviguru Expres
(12949)
04:15 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
02:50 PM
(Durg)
22h 35m Fri
5 Adi Puri Exp
(12844)
06:00 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
03:40 PM
(Durg)
21h 40m Mon, Thu, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.

Ahmedabad to Durg Flights

There is no airport in Durg.

Ahmedabad to Durg by Cab / Taxi

Durg Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Durg under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Packages Matheran
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Package From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Delhi
 
Tour Packages For Agra
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Weekend Holiday Packages Near Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More