AHMEDABAD to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Ahmedabad to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ahmedabad (Gujarat) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

624 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 10 mins.

624

Ahmedabad to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Akola Jn (AK), Pune Jn (PUNE), Solapur Jn (SUR) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Ahmedabad.
Ahmedabad to Nanded Trains
  
 
Trains to Nanded depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  
 
Related: Nanded to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
04:15 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
12:00 PM
(Nanded)
19h 45m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.
Ahmedabad to Solapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Solapur depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  
 
Related: Solapur to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Express
(19568)
10:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
02:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
16h 50m Fri
2 Coimbatore Exp
(16613)
10:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
02:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
16h 50m Sun
3 Rjt Sc Express
(17017)
10:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
02:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
16h 50m Mon, Wed & Thu
4 Bvc Kakinada Ex
(17203)
10:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
02:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
16h 50m Sat
5 Adi Sbc Express
(16501)
06:00 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
03:05 PM
(Solapur Jn)
21h 5m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.
Ahmedabad to Pune Trains
  
 
Trains to Pune depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  
 
Related: Pune to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Express
(19568)
10:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
10:25 PM
(Pune Jn)
12h 25m Fri
2 Bvc Kakinada Ex
(17203)
10:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
10:25 PM
(Pune Jn)
12h 25m Sat
3 Coimbatore Exp
(16613)
10:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
10:25 PM
(Pune Jn)
12h 25m Sun
4 Rjt Sc Express
(17017)
10:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
10:25 PM
(Pune Jn)
12h 25m Mon, Wed & Thu
5 Ju Banglore Exp
(16507)
02:50 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
13h 20m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.
Ahmedabad to Bhusaval Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhusaval depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  
 
Related: Bhusaval to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gimb Puri Exp
(12993)
04:30 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
03:20 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
10h 50m Sat
2 Navjeevan Exp
(12655)
06:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
05:25 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
10h 45m All Days
3 Ju Ms Express
(16126)
06:50 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
06:10 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
11h 20m Tue
4 Bkn Sc Exp
(17038)
06:50 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
06:10 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
11h 20m Mon & Sat
5 Kaviguru Expres
(12949)
04:15 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
03:10 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
10h 55m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.
Ahmedabad to Akola Trains
  
 
Trains to Akola depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  
 
Related: Akola to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Navjeevan Exp
(12655)
06:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:40 PM
(Akola Jn)
13h All Days
2 Ju Ms Express
(16126)
06:50 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
08:20 PM
(Akola Jn)
13h 30m Tue
3 Bkn Sc Exp
(17038)
06:50 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
08:20 PM
(Akola Jn)
13h 30m Mon & Sat
4 Kaviguru Expres
(12949)
04:15 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
05:15 AM
(Akola Jn)
13h Fri
5 Okha Howrah Exp
(22905)
04:15 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
05:00 AM
(Akola Jn)
12h 45m Wed, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.
Ahmedabad to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
04:15 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
05:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
12h 55m Tue
2 Adi Sbc Express
(16501)
06:00 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:05 AM
(Manmad Jn)
13h 5m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.
Ahmedabad to Aurangabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Aurangabad depart from 1 station in Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
04:15 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:20 AM
(Aurangabad)
15h 5m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Ahmedabad.

Ahmedabad to Aurangabad Flights

Ahmedabad to Aurangabad Buses

Ahmedabad to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Hotels

You can find 33 hotels in Aurangabad under following categories:

Ahmedabad to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Ahmedabad (Gujarat) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

624 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (2) Reviews (0)
This data is completely wrong. There is no bus showing up in the result and these rates are bogus.
Posted by Sudeep 2 year, 11 months ago
why don't any buses show up in the reverse direction, ie aurangabad to ahmedabad?
Posted by siddharth sareen 4 year, 8 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Packages From Mumbai
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tourism In Maharashtra
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More