AGRA to SHIMLA, Train, Bus from Agra to Shimla, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Agra to Shimla

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

595 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs.

595

Agra to Shimla Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Chandigarh (CDG), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Kalka (KLK) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Agra.
Tundla Jn (TDL) is a nearby train station connected to Shimla.

Tundla Jn to Kalka Trains
  
 
Trains to Kalka depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: Kalka to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
04:18 PM
(Tundla Jn)
04:30 AM
(Kalka)
12h 12m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Agra to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 1 station in Agra: Agra Cantt (AGC)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
12:18 AM
(Agra Cantt)
04:10 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 52m All Days
2 Malwa Express
(12919)
01:25 AM
(Agra Cantt)
05:10 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 45m All Days
3 Grand Trunk Exp
(12615)
02:50 AM
(Agra Cantt)
06:20 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 30m All Days
4 Tamil Nadu Exp
(12621)
03:53 AM
(Agra Cantt)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 7m All Days
5 A P Exp
(12723)
05:28 AM
(Agra Cantt)
09:05 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Agra to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 1 station in Agra: Agra Cantt (AGC)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
12:18 AM
(Agra Cantt)
09:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h 2m All Days
2 Malwa Express
(12919)
01:25 AM
(Agra Cantt)
08:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
7h 30m All Days
3 Durg Jat Sf Exp
(12549)
05:40 AM
(Agra Cantt)
12:55 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
7h 15m Wed
4 Ind Amritsar Ex
(19325)
07:10 AM
(Agra Cantt)
04:28 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h 18m Wed
5 Sachkhand Exp
(12715)
08:38 AM
(Agra Cantt)
03:40 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
7h 2m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Agra to Chandigarh Trains
  
 
Trains to Chandigarh depart from 1 station in Agra: Agra Cantt (AGC)
  
 
Related: Chandigarh to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(12687)
05:30 PM
(Agra Cantt)
04:30 AM
(Chandigarh)
11h Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vaishali Exp
(12553)
02:59 AM
(Tundla Jn)
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 31m All Days
2 Poorva Express
(12303)
03:41 AM
(Tundla Jn)
07:20 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 39m Tue, Wed, Sat & Sun
3 Poorva Express
(12381)
03:41 AM
(Tundla Jn)
07:20 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 39m Mon, Thu & Fri
4 Magadh Express
(12401)
06:35 AM
(Tundla Jn)
11:45 AM
(New Delhi)
5h 10m All Days
5 Gomti Exp
(12419)
10:24 AM
(Tundla Jn)
02:00 PM
(New Delhi)
3h 36m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Unchahar Exp
(14217)
12:23 AM
(Tundla Jn)
08:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
8h 7m All Days
2 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
04:18 PM
(Tundla Jn)
02:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h 57m All Days
3 Tata Jat Exp
(18101)
04:36 PM
(Tundla Jn)
02:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h 59m All Days
4 Rou Muri Jat Ex
(18109)
04:36 PM
(Tundla Jn)
02:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h 59m All Days
5 Kir Asr Express
(15707)
11:15 PM
(Tundla Jn)
06:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
7h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Chandigarh Trains
  
 
Trains to Chandigarh depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: Chandigarh to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Unchahar Exp
(14217)
12:23 AM
(Tundla Jn)
09:25 AM
(Chandigarh)
9h 2m All Days
2 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
04:18 PM
(Tundla Jn)
03:05 AM
(Chandigarh)
10h 47m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.

Agra to Shimla Flights

There is no airport in Shimla.
Nearest airport to Shimla is Chandigarh Airport (63 km).

Agra to Shimla by Cab / Taxi

Shimla Packages

To experience Shimla hassle free, visit shimla tourism packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Agra to Shimla Driving Directions

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

595 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Bharatpur packages from Chennai
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Mysore packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon packages in mysore
 
honeymoon packages to havelock island
 
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
 
mahabaleshwar holiday package
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4:Agra:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3:Shimla:City