AGRA to RANTHAMBORE, Train, Bus from Agra to Ranthambore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Agra

Agra to Ranthambore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Ranthambore (Rajasthan)

is

242 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

242

Agra to Ranthambore Trains

Sawai Madhopur (SWM) is a nearby train station connected to Agra.
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) and Tundla Jn (TDL) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Ranthambore.

Agra Fort to Ranthambhore Trains
  
 
Trains to Ranthambhore depart from 1 station in Agra: Agra Fort (AF)
  
 
Related: Ranthambhore to Ranthambore
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Haldighati Pass
(59812)
07:05 PM
(Agra Fort)
12:46 AM
(Ranthambhore)
5h 41m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Agra to Sawai Madhopur Trains
  
 
Trains to Sawai Madhopur depart from 2 stations in Agra: Agra Fort (AF) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
  
 
Related: Sawai Madhopur to Ranthambore
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Gimb Expres
(15668)
12:45 AM
(Agra Fort)
04:48 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
4h 3m Fri
2 Dwarka Express
(15636)
12:45 AM
(Agra Fort)
04:48 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
4h 3m Wed
3 Avadh Express
(19040)
04:35 AM
(Agra Fort)
09:05 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
4h 30m Mon, Wed & Fri
4 Avadh Express
(19038)
04:35 AM
(Agra Fort)
09:05 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
4h 30m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
5 Pnbe Mtj Expres
(13237)
06:15 AM
(Agra Cantt)
11:06 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
4h 51m Mon, Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Sawai Madhopur Trains
  
 
Trains to Sawai Madhopur depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: Sawai Madhopur to Ranthambore
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Express
(19038)
03:10 AM
(Tundla Jn)
09:05 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
5h 55m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
2 Avadh Express
(19040)
03:10 AM
(Tundla Jn)
09:05 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
5h 55m Mon, Wed & Fri
3 Pnbe Mtj Expres
(13239)
04:25 AM
(Tundla Jn)
11:06 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
6h 41m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Pnbe Mtj Expres
(13237)
04:25 AM
(Tundla Jn)
11:06 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
6h 41m Mon, Wed & Sun
5 Ibadat Express
(12395)
06:45 AM
(Tundla Jn)
10:55 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
4h 10m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Fatehpur Sikri to Ranthambhore Trains
  
 
Trains to Ranthambhore depart from 1 station in Agra: Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)
  
 
Related: Ranthambhore to Ranthambore
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Haldighati Pass
(59812)
08:05 PM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
12:46 AM
(Ranthambhore)
4h 41m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Fatehpur Sikri to Sawai Madhopur Trains
  
 
Trains to Sawai Madhopur depart from 1 station in Agra: Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)
  
 
Related: Sawai Madhopur to Ranthambore
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Express
(19040)
05:49 AM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
09:05 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
3h 16m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Avadh Express
(19038)
05:49 AM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
09:05 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
3h 16m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Haldighati Pass
(59812)
08:05 PM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
01:00 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
4h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.

Agra to Ranthambore Flights

There is no airport in Ranthambore.
Nearest airport to Ranthambore is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (301 km).

Agra to Ranthambore by Cab / Taxi

Ranthambore Packages

To experience Ranthambore hassle free, visit Ranthambore tour packages.  To visit Ranthambore from Agra, visit Ranthambore tour packages from Agra.
Customize
Customize
Customize

Agra to Ranthambore Driving Directions

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Ranthambore (Rajasthan)

is

242 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Places In Delhi
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Package
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages From Kolkata
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
Udaipur Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More