AGRA to MUMBAI, Train, Bus from Agra to Mumbai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Agra to Mumbai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Mumbai (Maharashtra)

is

1228 km.


Time by road is

16 hrs, 40 mins.

1228

Agra to Mumbai Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) and Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Mumbai.

Fatehpur Sikri to Borivali Trains
  
 
Trains to Borivali depart from 1 station in Agra: Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)
  
 
Related: Borivali to Mumbai
  
 
Trains from Fatehpur Sikri arrive in Borivali at 1 station: Borivali (BVI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Express
(19040)
05:49 AM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
03:39 AM
(Borivali)
21h 50m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Avadh Express
(19038)
05:49 AM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
03:38 AM
(Borivali)
21h 49m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Mumbai Trains
  
 
Trains to Mumbai depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Trains from Tundla Jn arrive in Mumbai at 2 stations: Borivali (BVI) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Express
(19038)
03:10 AM
(Tundla Jn)
03:38 AM
(Borivali)
24h 28m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
2 Avadh Express
(19040)
03:10 AM
(Tundla Jn)
03:39 AM
(Borivali)
24h 29m Mon, Wed & Fri
3 Be Ltt Express
(14314)
05:45 PM
(Tundla Jn)
08:00 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
26h 15m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
  
 
Trains to Mumbai depart from 3 stations in Agra: Agra Fort (AF), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
  
 
Trains from Agra arrive in Mumbai at 4 stations: Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Borivali (BVI), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Dr Express
(11058)
12:40 AM
(Raja Ki Mandi)
04:00 AM
(Dadar)
27h 20m All Days
2 Hw Ltt Ac Sf
(12172)
03:10 AM
(Agra Cantt)
11:45 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
20h 35m Wed & Sat
3 Avadh Express
(19040)
04:35 AM
(Agra Fort)
03:39 AM
(Borivali)
23h 4m Mon, Wed & Fri
4 Avadh Express
(19038)
04:35 AM
(Agra Fort)
03:38 AM
(Borivali)
23h 3m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
5 Punjab Mail
(12138)
08:55 AM
(Agra Cantt)
07:35 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
22h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.

Agra to Mumbai Flights

Agra to Mumbai by Cab / Taxi

Mumbai Hotels

You can find 407 hotels in Mumbai under following categories:

Agra to Mumbai Driving Directions

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Mumbai (Maharashtra)

is

1228 km.


Time by road is

16 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Honeymoon package from Kolkata to Leh
 
Hotels in Agra
 
Kabini packages from Pune
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Nagaland packages from Chennai
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
wayanad holiday packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4:Agra:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:6:Mumbai:City