AGRA to LUCKNOW, Train, Bus from Agra to Lucknow, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Agra to Lucknow

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)

is

325 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

325

Agra to Lucknow Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) and Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Lucknow.

  
 
Trains to Lucknow depart from 2 stations in Agra: Agra Fort (AF) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
  
 
Trains from Agra arrive in Lucknow at 2 stations: Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Lucknow Ne (LJN)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ljn Intercity
(12180)
06:10 AM
(Agra Cantt)
11:45 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
5h 35m All Days
2 Gorakhpur Exp
(15046)
07:10 AM
(Agra Cantt)
01:35 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
6h 25m Tue
3 St Mfp Express
(19053)
07:10 AM
(Agra Cantt)
01:35 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
6h 25m Sat
4 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
08:50 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
7h 20m Sat
5 Kamakhya Expres
(15667)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
08:50 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
7h 20m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Fatehpur Sikri to Lucknow Ne Trains
  
 
Trains to Lucknow Ne depart from 1 station in Agra: Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)
  
 
Related: Lucknow Ne to Lucknow
  
 
Trains from Fatehpur Sikri arrive in Lucknow Ne at 1 station: Lucknow Ne (LJN)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Express
(19037)
08:12 PM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
06:25 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
10h 13m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
2 Avadh Express
(19039)
08:12 PM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
06:25 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
10h 13m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Lucknow Trains
  
 
Trains to Lucknow depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Trains from Tundla Jn arrive in Lucknow at 2 stations: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mtj Pnbe Exp
(13240)
12:50 AM
(Tundla Jn)
05:55 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
5h 5m Tue, Wed, Thu & Sun
2 Mtj Pnbe Expres
(13238)
12:50 AM
(Tundla Jn)
05:55 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
5h 5m Mon, Fri & Sat
3 Farkka Express
(13414)
01:58 AM
(Tundla Jn)
07:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
5h 22m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Farakka Express
(13484)
01:58 AM
(Tundla Jn)
07:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
5h 22m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
5 Ljn Intercity
(12180)
07:06 AM
(Tundla Jn)
11:45 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
4h 39m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.

Agra to Lucknow Flights

There is no airport in Lucknow.

Agra to Lucknow by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow Hotels

You can find 41 hotels in Lucknow under following categories:

Agra to Lucknow Driving Directions

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)

is

325 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

lucknow to agra bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kovalam packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam tour packages
 
Mathura honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
 
Panchgani packages from Pune
 
honeymoon packages to andaman from chennai
 
hotels in Diu
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from bangalore
 
nainital holiday packages
 
sikkim package tour from kolkata
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4:Agra:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:51:Lucknow:City