AGRA to KANPUR, Train, Bus from Agra to Kanpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Agra

Agra to Kanpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

273 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

273

Agra to Kanpur Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) and Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kanpur.

  
 
Trains to Kanpur depart from 2 stations in Agra: Agra Fort (AF) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Garib Nawaz
(18632)
03:35 AM
(Agra Fort)
07:30 AM
(Kanpur Central)
3h 55m Sun
2 Ljn Intercity
(12180)
06:10 AM
(Agra Cantt)
10:15 AM
(Kanpur Central)
4h 5m All Days
3 Ju Hwh Supfast
(12308)
06:40 AM
(Agra Fort)
10:55 AM
(Kanpur Central)
4h 15m All Days
4 Bkn Hwh Supfast
(22308)
06:40 AM
(Agra Fort)
10:55 AM
(Kanpur Central)
4h 15m All Days
5 Gorakhpur Exp
(15046)
07:10 AM
(Agra Cantt)
11:50 AM
(Kanpur Central)
4h 40m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Fatehpur Sikri to Kanpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Kanpur depart from 1 station in Agra: Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Express
(19039)
08:12 PM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
04:35 AM
(Kanpur Central)
8h 23m Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Avadh Express
(19037)
08:12 PM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
04:35 AM
(Kanpur Central)
8h 23m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Kanpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Kanpur depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Link Express
(14114)
12:20 AM
(Tundla Jn)
04:10 AM
(Kanpur Central)
3h 50m All Days
2 Sangam Exp
(14164)
12:20 AM
(Tundla Jn)
04:10 AM
(Kanpur Central)
3h 50m All Days
3 Prayag Raj Exp
(12418)
12:28 AM
(Tundla Jn)
03:30 AM
(Kanpur Central)
3h 2m All Days
4 Mtj Pnbe Exp
(13240)
12:50 AM
(Tundla Jn)
04:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
3h 30m Tue, Wed, Thu & Sun
5 Mtj Pnbe Expres
(13238)
12:50 AM
(Tundla Jn)
04:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
3h 30m Mon, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.

Agra to Kanpur Flights

There is no airport in Kanpur.

Agra to Kanpur by Cab / Taxi

Kanpur Hotels

You can find 19 hotels in Kanpur under following categories:

Agra to Kanpur Driving Directions

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

273 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

kanpur to agra by bus

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
Agra to Kanpur is about 275 km
Posted by Ljubomir 4 year, 11 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
In Around Delhi Honeymoon Spots
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More