AGRA to JAIPUR, Train, Bus from Agra to Jaipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Agra to Jaipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

286 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

286
Agra has its own airport, which is around 10 km from the main city but flight services have not yet started to Jaipur. The best way to reach Jaipur from Agra is either by train or via roads. Direct trains are available and these trains run daily between the two stations. Regular buses too ply between the stations.

Uttar Pradesh State Transport Corporation runs 12 buses daily to Jaipur and the cost is around Rs 300-400. Alternatively, taxis too can be hired from Agra (charges Rs 4,000-7,000 for a round trip).

Agra to Jaipur Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) is a nearby train station connected to Jaipur.

Tundla Jn to Jaipur Trains
  
 
Trains to Jaipur depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Marudhar Expres
(14853)
05:13 AM
(Tundla Jn)
11:20 AM
(Jaipur)
6h 7m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Marudhar Expres
(14863)
05:13 AM
(Tundla Jn)
11:20 AM
(Jaipur)
6h 7m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Marudhar Expres
(14865)
05:13 AM
(Tundla Jn)
11:20 AM
(Jaipur)
6h 7m Fri
4 Ibadat Express
(12395)
06:45 AM
(Tundla Jn)
01:00 PM
(Jaipur)
6h 15m Thu
5 Pratap Express
(12496)
05:25 PM
(Tundla Jn)
11:10 PM
(Jaipur)
5h 45m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
  
 
Trains to Jaipur depart from 2 stations in Agra: Agra Fort (AF) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Af Aii Intercit
(12195)
05:10 AM
(Agra Fort)
09:30 AM
(Jaipur)
4h 20m All Days
2 Marudhar Expres
(14865)
06:20 AM
(Agra Fort)
11:20 AM
(Jaipur)
5h Fri
3 Marudhar Expres
(14853)
06:20 AM
(Agra Fort)
11:20 AM
(Jaipur)
5h Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Marudhar Expres
(14863)
06:20 AM
(Agra Fort)
11:20 AM
(Jaipur)
5h Mon, Wed & Sat
5 Ibadat Express
(12395)
07:35 AM
(Agra Fort)
01:00 PM
(Jaipur)
5h 25m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.

Agra to Jaipur Flights

Agra to Jaipur Buses

Agra to Jaipur by Cab / Taxi

Jaipur Packages

To experience Jaipur hassle free, visit jaipur tourism
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Agra to Jaipur Driving Directions

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

286 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (2) Reviews (0)
I would like to rent a car/driver or taxi to go from Jaipur to Agra on April 14. How much would it be for 2 people in a small private care with air conditioning?
Posted by jeanette 1 year, 4 months ago
thanks for ur information.....
Posted by Balbir Singh Naruka 3 year, 23 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
 
Yercaud tourism
 
delhi to nainital tour package
 
holiday packages in goa
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to goa
 
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
 
rajasthan luxury tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4:Agra:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:5:Jaipur:City