AGRA to DARJEELING, Train, Bus from Agra to Darjeeling, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Agra to Darjeeling

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Agra (Uttar Pradesh) to Darjeeling (West Bengal)

?

Agra to Darjeeling Trains

Dhupguri (DQG), Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Agra.
Tundla Jn (TDL) is a nearby train station connected to Darjeeling.

Tundla Jn to Bhagalpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhagalpur depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: Bhagalpur to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farkka Express
(13414)
01:58 AM
(Tundla Jn)
02:12 AM
(Bhagalpur)
24h 14m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Farakka Express
(13484)
01:58 AM
(Tundla Jn)
02:12 AM
(Bhagalpur)
24h 14m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
3 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
02:52 AM
(Tundla Jn)
07:45 PM
(Bhagalpur)
16h 53m All Days
4 Rjpb Garib Rath
(22406)
07:54 PM
(Tundla Jn)
11:30 AM
(Bhagalpur)
15h 36m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Agra Fort to Kishanganj Trains
  
 
Trains to Kishanganj depart from 1 station in Agra: Agra Fort (AF)
  
 
Related: Kishanganj to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
07:50 PM
(Kishanganj)
30h 20m Sat
2 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
01:15 PM
(Kishanganj)
23h 45m Mon & Wed
3 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
01:15 PM
(Kishanganj)
23h 45m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
02:52 AM
(Tundla Jn)
04:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
25h 33m All Days
2 North East Exp
(12506)
09:48 AM
(Tundla Jn)
08:20 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
22h 32m All Days
3 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
11:08 AM
(Tundla Jn)
01:30 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
26h 22m All Days
4 Kamakhya Expres
(15667)
02:40 PM
(Tundla Jn)
09:55 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
31h 15m Sun
5 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
02:40 PM
(Tundla Jn)
03:05 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
24h 25m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: Malda to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farkka Express
(13414)
01:58 AM
(Tundla Jn)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
29h 22m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Farakka Express
(13484)
01:58 AM
(Tundla Jn)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
29h 22m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
3 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
02:52 AM
(Tundla Jn)
12:20 AM
(Malda Town)
21h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Dhupguri Trains
  
 
Trains to Dhupguri depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: Dhupguri to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
02:52 AM
(Tundla Jn)
05:55 AM
(Dhupguri)
27h 3m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Agra Fort to Katihar Trains
  
 
Trains to Katihar depart from 1 station in Agra: Agra Fort (AF)
  
 
Related: Katihar to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
05:45 PM
(Katihar Jn)
28h 15m Sat
2 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
11:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
21h 50m Mon & Wed
3 Kamakhya Expres
(15667)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
05:45 PM
(Katihar Jn)
28h 15m Sun
4 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
11:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
21h 50m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Katihar Trains
  
 
Trains to Katihar depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: Katihar to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 North East Exp
(12506)
09:48 AM
(Tundla Jn)
04:40 AM
(Katihar Jn)
18h 52m All Days
2 Seemanchal Exp
(12488)
10:27 AM
(Tundla Jn)
05:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
18h 53m All Days
3 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
11:08 AM
(Tundla Jn)
09:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
22h 22m All Days
4 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
02:40 PM
(Tundla Jn)
11:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
20h 40m Mon & Wed
5 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
02:40 PM
(Tundla Jn)
11:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
20h 40m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Tundla Jn to Kishanganj Trains
  
 
Trains to Kishanganj depart from 1 station in Agra: Tundla Jn (TDL)
  
 
Related: Kishanganj to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
02:52 AM
(Tundla Jn)
02:36 AM
(Kishanganj)
23h 44m All Days
2 North East Exp
(12506)
09:48 AM
(Tundla Jn)
06:30 AM
(Kishanganj)
20h 42m All Days
3 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
11:08 AM
(Tundla Jn)
11:48 AM
(Kishanganj)
24h 40m All Days
4 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
02:40 PM
(Tundla Jn)
01:15 PM
(Kishanganj)
22h 35m Mon & Wed
5 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
02:40 PM
(Tundla Jn)
01:15 PM
(Kishanganj)
22h 35m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.
Agra Fort to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Agra: Agra Fort (AF)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kamakhya Expres
(15667)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
09:55 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
32h 25m Sun
2 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
03:05 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
25h 35m Mon & Wed
3 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
03:05 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
25h 35m Mon & Wed
4 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
01:30 PM
(Agra Fort)
09:55 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
32h 25m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra.

Agra to Darjeeling Flights

There is no airport in Darjeeling.
Nearest airport to Darjeeling is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1242 km).

Agra to Darjeeling by Cab / Taxi

Darjeeling Packages

To experience Darjeeling hassle free, visit darjeeling holiday packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Assam packages from Pune
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Kerala tour packages
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kumarakom lake resort
 
Leh packages from Kolkata
 
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4:Agra:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:82:Darjeeling:City