AGRA FORT to KOTA, Train, Bus from Agra Fort to Kota, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Agra Fort

Agra Fort to Kota

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Agra Fort (Uttar Pradesh) to Kota (Rajasthan)

is

333 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

333

Agra Fort to Kota Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dwarka Express
(15636)
12:45 AM
(Agra Fort)
06:10 AM
(Kota Jn)
5h 25m Wed
2 Kyq Gimb Expres
(15668)
12:45 AM
(Agra Fort)
06:10 AM
(Kota Jn)
5h 25m Fri
3 Avadh Express
(19038)
04:35 AM
(Agra Fort)
10:50 AM
(Kota Jn)
6h 15m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
4 Avadh Express
(19040)
04:35 AM
(Agra Fort)
10:50 AM
(Kota Jn)
6h 15m Mon, Wed & Fri
5 Bsb Okha Exp
(19570)
09:55 AM
(Agra Fort)
03:05 PM
(Kota Jn)
5h 10m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Agra Fort.

Agra Fort to Kota Flights

There is no airport in Kota.
Nearest airport to Kota is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (415 km).

Agra Fort to Kota by Cab / Taxi

Kota Hotels

You can find 14 hotels in Kota under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
good morning sir
i want to go kota from hathras by bus so please inform me route with bus timetable
Posted by nagarjun singh 4 year, 5 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Holiday Tour Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More